2019-2020
S.No | Roll Number | Name of the Student | Year | Achievement/Awarded |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 16UK1A04F9 | K.Vamshi krishna | III | TASK Student Ambassador |
2 | 16UK1A0435 | M.Vandhana | IV | IEEE XTREME 13.0 Ambassador |
3 | 17UK1A0454 | T.Sharanya | III | IEEE Brand Ambassador |
4 | 17UK1A0420 | P.Rishika Reddy | III | IEEE Brand Ambassador |
5 | 17UK1A0414 | N.Soumith | III | IEEE Brand Ambassador |
6 | 16UK1A0402 | G.Rohith Reddy | IV | CS Compute Edition 7 News letter Designer |
7 | 16UK1A0435 | M.Vandhana | IV | CS Compute Edition 7 News letter Content Writer |
8 | 16UK1A0402 | G.Rohith Reddy | IV | CS Compute Edition 8 News letter Designer |
9 | 16UK1A0435 | M.Vandhana | IV | IEEE TEMS Ambassador |
10 | 16UK1A0435 | M.Vandhana | IV | IEEE MADC Ambassador |
11 | 16UK1A0435 | M.Vandhana | IV | IEEE MADC idea master badge |
12 | 17UK1A0476 | P.Sai Bharath | III | Mr.Warangal Blue 2k19 at Warangal |
13 | 16UK1A0479 | Bhavya | IV | Got 1st place in Project Expo at Vaagdevi College of Engineering |
14 | 17UK5A0421 | G.Srikanth | IV | Got 1st place in Project Expo at Vaagdevi College of engineering |
15 | 17UK5A0428 | Kusuma Prashanth | IV | Got 1st place in Project Expo at Vaagdevi College of Engineering |
16 | 17UK5A0425 | Ch.Kalyan | IV | Got 1st place in Project Expo at Vaagdevi College of Engineering |
17 | 18UK1A0404 | A.Meadal Rao | II | Got 1st place in Screen Masters at Vaagdevi Engineering College |
18 | 17UK5A0425 | Kalyan.Ch | IV | IEEE DAY Ambassador |
19 | 16UK1A0402 | G.Rohith Reddy | IV | SSC'19 Designer |
20 | 17UK5A0428 | K.Prashanth | IV | SSC'19 Website Designer |
21 | 17UK5A0425 | Kalyan.Ch | IV | SSC'19 Designer |
22 | 16UK1A0402 | G.Rohith Reddy | IV | AICSSCYC'19 designer |
23 | 16UK1A0402 | G.Rohith Reddy | IV | AHCSSC 20 designer |
24 | 16UK1A0402 | G.Rohith Reddy | IV | Tech X volunteer |
25 | 16UK1A0402 | G.Rohith Reddy | IV | Student Network Representative-IEEE Hyderabad section |
2018-2019
S No. | Roll Number | Name of the Student | Year | Achievement/Awarded |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15UK1A04A2 | N.Priyanka | IV | TASK Student Ambassador |
2 | 16UK1A04F9 | K.Vamshi krishna | III | TASK Student Ambassador |
3 | 17UK5A0428 | Prashanth | IV | Electronics forum campus Ambassador |
4 | 16UK5A0443 | R.Saikrishna | IV | 1st place in NRL-Line Follower |
5 | 16UK5A0443 | R.Saikrishna | IV | 5th place in zonal round of RoboTryst-2016 |
6 | 15UK1A04C2 | S.Akhila | IV | Merit certificate on Vision robotics |
7 | 16UK1A0435 | M.Vandhana | IV | IEEE XTREME 13.0 Ambassador |
8 | 17UK1A0454 | T.Sharanya | III | IEEE Brand Ambassador |
9 | 17UK1A0420 | P.Rishika Reddy | III | IEEE Brand Ambassador |
10 | 17UK1A0414 | N.Soumith | III | IEEE Brand Ambassador |